Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Finisar FTRJ 1319 P1BTL

Price:
$79.99
SKU:
FTRJ-1319-P1BTL-A
Brand:
Finisar
Weight:
0.06 LBS
Availability:
Same Day Shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

Finisar 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type: SFP

Interface/Ports: 1 x1000Base-LX

Interfaces/Port Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector Fiber Channel

Connectivity Media: 9/125 m Single-mode, Long Haul Fiber

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: Up to 10 km on 9/125 m SMF

Data Transfer Rate: 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Compatibility: 1TB Xserve RAID, 3.5TB Xserve RAID, 7TB Xserve RAID, Ericcson RBS3418 / ET-MFX expansion card


Warranty Information

The entire Approved Optics Finisar Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended Finisar router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. Our transceivers come with a 5 year warranty, surpassing the Finisar warranty for the same product. Unlike other resellers and web-distributors; we 100% environmentally test EVERY module in its particular Finisar port/platform, which includes compliant distance, wavelength, traffic density, and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535
Email us at: sales@ApprovedOptics.com

Warranty

5 Year Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Key Benefits